Registered Teams

MASTER TEAM LIST REGISTRATIONS:

# Team Name:Head Cook:CityState / Province / Region
1
GLAZED AND INFUSED NEW JERSEY BBQ
Joseph Facchine
Clarksboro
New Jersey
2
Blue Eyed BBQ
Mike Moran
Leesburg
VA
3
Pennwood Smoke Chasers
Chris Combs
McClure
PA
4
88Q
Joseph Munoz
STAFFORD
VA
5
Cobia Smokes
Zander Devlin
Lancaster
PA
6
Bucks BBQ
Benjamin A Bucks
Elizabethtown
PA
7
pavone brothers bbq
David Pavone
Stevensville
Maryland
8
Checkered Flag 500 BBQ
Mark Gibbs
Fawn Grove
PA
9
Pig Pen BBQ
Rich Militano
Yardville
NJ
10
Smokey Dog BBQ
Lee Dawson
Foster
Virginia
11
Rhode Hog BBQ
Chris Clegg
Cumberland
RI
12
Aporkalyppse Now
MichaelFay
Springfield
VA
13
Big Dog BBQ VA
Theresa Bell
Virginia Beach
VA
14
Jack the Ribber
Michael Pappas
Newark
DE
15
Team Meat Coma
Amy Overbey
white marsh
MD
16
Heavy Hitters Bbq
Ed Tietjen
Spring city
Pa
17
Poppa-Q-BBQ
David Karch
Hamilton
New Jersey
18
Mack Daddy’s BBQ
Macky Pierce
Knoxville
MD
19
Royalty BBQ
Steve Leslie
Throop
Pa
20
Wolf's Revenge BBQ
Chiles Cridlin
Henrico
Virginia
21
Shaazaam-A-Que
Dave Travis
Salem
NJ
22
Bi-State Smokers
Shawn Johnson
DELMAR
MD
23
Uncle Pig’s Barbeque Pit
Ercole Chila
Paulsboro
NJ
24
Plum Crazy BBQ
Howard Poole
Warfordsburg
PA
25
Drilling And Grilling
Dan Thomas
GLEN ROCK
PA
26
South Bowie Smoke
Tobias Bettin
Montgomery Village
Md
27
Redneck Smoke Club
Mike Altland
Asbury
NJ
28
Smokecraft
Andrew Darneille
Bethesda
Maryland
29
Pits and Giggles
Duke Bryer
Freeland
MD
30
Ridge Runner BBQ
Matt Muretta
Whitehall
Pennsylvania
31
The Nut House
Ryan Thomas
Bel Air
MD
32
Belly Buss Barbeque
Andre Robinson
Worcester
MA
33
JD'S SMOKIN' MISFITS
TRACEY ROYER
Fredericksburg
VA
34
Smokin' Hoggz BBQ
Bill Gillespie
ABINGTON
MA
35
Twisted Pair BBQ
George DeMartz
Raleigh
NC
36
Harco Loco BBQ
Brian Skelly
Bel Air
MD
37
Top Gun Barbecue
Daniel Jacobellis
Staten Island
Ny
38
Hogwash
Tom Sabia
Perkiomenville
Pa
39
Bar-B-Que Mayham
Jerry Gates
Waynesboro
PA
40
Crazy Horse BBQ
Glenn Ewan
PORT ELIZABETH
US
41
Chunky BBQ
John Shirey
Harrisburg
PA
42
Bubba's Barbecue
Chris Papatolis
Philadelphia
PA
43
RGDBBQ
Ron davis
Phillipsburg
New Jersey
44
Bad Azz Mule BBQ
Jeffrey Walters
Prince Frederick
MD
45
Smokey Anderson BBQ
Ricky Anderson
Harpers ferry
West Virginia
46
Dean's Rock'n Rednecks Bbq
Dean haselbarth
Chambersburg
Pa
47
Philly Blind Pig BBQ
Tom Bera
Philadelphia
PA
48
Dante’s Inferno
Dante Cimino
Newportville
Pa
49
Boggs Hog BBQ
Greg Boggs
Audubon
NJ
50
Pappy’s Q
Todd Howdyshell
York
Pa
51
Dign N Pign
Sam Tuma
Toms River
NJ
52
GOOD GOOGLY GOO BBQ
Norris Sydnor
Mitchellville
Maryland
53
4 Boxers Q
Thomas Corby
SAINT CLAIR
PA
54
Big Bobs Smokin Que
Bob tarpy
Tabernacle
Nj

MASTER TEAM WAITING LIST REGISTRATIONS:

# Team Name:Head Cook:CityState / Province / Region
1
Sweetbelly's BBQ
Timothy HARLEY
Glenn Dale
MD
2
Smokestack Redemption
Steven Sobuto
Malvern
PA
3
The Pig's Pajamas BBQ
Andrew Garza
Adams Center
NY
4
weekendsmokers
Hank Koelsch
Toms River
NJ
5
Wilent Brothers BBQ
Gregory Wilent
Philadelphia
PA
6
Burnout BBQ
Anthony R Sibona
Wharton
NJ
7
Grand Smoke Railroad
Craig Kimberley
Gloucester
Massachusetts
8
Hillcrest Smokers
Ben Randolph
Frederick
MD

BACKYARD TEAM LIST REGISTRATIONS:

# Team Name:Head Cook:CityState / Province / Region
1
Ham Squad
Dave Dick
Gloucester
Virginia
2
Tasker’s BBQ Supply
Stephen Tasker
GlenDale
WV
3
Hot Mess BBQ
David Moore
Mechanicsburg
PA
4
2 Old Navy Chiefs and a Baker
David Daugherty
Bel Air
MD
5
Dogpatch Q
Alan Nichols
Belews Creek
NC
6
Bowman's Butt & BBQ
Dennis Bowman
Christiansburg
VA
7
All About the Wood
Don Wood
Middletown
DE
8
Somke-A-Inatrix
Sherry Baker
Carlisle
PA
9
La Famila BBQ
Joe Ruggiero
Bristol
PA
10
Col Buck's BBQ
Lucas MacFarlane
Mays Landing
New Jersey
11
Long Distance BBQ
Darryl Perecko
Royersford
Pa
12
Sticks & Stones BBQ
Scott MacDonald
Enfield
CT
13
McClown’s Que
John McLucas
Dover
Pa
14
Red Smoke Bar-B-Que
Frank Smolka
Powhatan
Virginia
15
Bill's Back Yard
bill gaffney
york
pa
16
2 pits BBQ
Ryan Roberts
Fulton
MD
17
No Worries BBQ
Steve Sheesley
Arnold
MD
18
HoBo BBQ
Myron Hoffman
Frederick
MD
19
Smoke 'em if you got 'em WV
Jeff Stambaugh
Inwood
WV
20
Capt. Blue BBQ
Paul Slaby
Street
Md
21
Optimus Swine 757 (formerly Two Drummers Q-Crew)
Jon Wade
Toano
Va
22
Small Batch bbq
james freaney
Baltimore
MD
23
Grumpy Ol' Sarge BBQ
John Frock
Gaithersburg
MD
24
Weber's Backyard BBQ
Rob Weber
Schwenksville
Pennsylvania
25
The Fat Is Where It's At Barbeque
Nicholas Santoleri
Lancaster
Pennsylvania
26
Manhattan Jacks bbq
Andrew Pearce
Newcastle
Delaware
27
Lems Meat Varnish
Chris Lemon
South Charleston
WV
28
D’Qued Barbeque
Steve Dotson
Lost Creek
WV
29
House of Hawg Bbq
Stephen Engelhardt
East Betlin
PA
30
If you got it smoke it
Mike norris
Fairfield
Pa
31
Love-N-Smoke
Glenn Zobel
Ashland
VA
32
Sweet & Savory BBQ
Jamie Trader
Clements
MD
33
Zoni-Q
Ron Calloway
Lincoln University
PA
34
Butchie’s Backyard BBQ
Frank Tobias
Lewes
DE
35
Kane's bbq
Andy kane
Nottingham
md
36
Gold-N-Blue Barbecue
Travis Murphy
Martinsburg
WV
37
MRC Barbecue
Aaron Carey
Laurel
DE

BACKYARD TEAM WAITING LIST REGISTRATIONS:

# Team Name:Head Cook:CityState / Province / Region
1
Second Helping BBQ
Joe Fital
Philadelphia
Pa
2
Oldman's Backyard B B Que
Lawrence Vaughan Sr
Swedesboro
New Jersey
3
Jarheadbbq
Marlin Michael
Hagerstown
MD
4
Mispillion Meat Works
Adam Shoemaker
Milford
DE
5
T&B's Sweet Heat BBQ
Tray Reiff
Stevens
PA
6
Tuckers Cluckers
Tina Triesh
Hagerstown
MARYLAND
7
Sweet Rick's BBQ
Richard Baxter
Waynesboro
Pennsylvania
8
Learnin’ N Burnin’
Tommy Stephens
Ranson
WV
9
Shiggin' Chicks
Maria Gogan
Hamilton
NJ
10
Bills
William E Winfindale
Lemoyne
PA
11
Glizzy Grillers
Tommy Shields
Allison Park
PA

SCA TEAM LIST REGISTRATIONS: (STAND ALONE REGISTRATIONS)

# Team Name:Head Cook:CityState / Province / Region
1
Pennwood Smoke Chasers
Chris Combs
McClure
PA
2
Sinister Steak Company
Lindsay McDonald
Enfield
CT
3
Rockin' Robyn's Championship Cooking Team
Rolfe Garrett
Forest Hill
MD
4
Rockin' Robyn's Championship Cooking Team
Robyn Garrett
Forest Hill
MD
5
John M Ardeno
John M Ardeno
Midway
Pa
6
Dean`s Rockn Rednecks
Kyle Haselbarth
mcconnellsburg
pa
7
Bubba's Barbecue
Chris Papatolis
Philadelphia
PA
8
2 Rhodies BBQ
Todd Johnston
Berryville
Virginia
9
Big Steak Energy
Thomas Shields
Allison Park
PA
10
DO IT GENTLY BBQ
ED GENT
CENTREVILLE
MD
11
Lo' -N- Slo' BBQ
Michele Perelka
New Providence
PA
12
Lo' -N- Slo' BBQ
Tom Perelka
New Providence
PA
13
AnonymousQ BBQ Team
Rick Manzi
GAITHERSBURG
MD

ICS TEAM LIST REGISTRATIONS:

# Team Name:Head Cook:CityState / Province / Region
1
Eagles Chili
Douglas Johnson
harrisburg
pa
2
Sneaky Petes Chili & Salsa
Christine Johnson
harrisburg
pa
3
Davey's Spice Rack
David Ronge
NEWTOWN
PA
4
Cthulu Chili
Sebastian Allen
Enola
PA
5
Mississippi Half Step Uptown Toodleoo
Cory Heikel
Mechanicsburg
PA
6
S&M Chili
Scott Earhardt
DAMASCUS
MD
7
Hellbelly Chili
Jason Willis
DILLSBURG
Pennsylvania
8
The Potlickers
Barb Farkas
Toledo
OH