Registered Teams

KCBS TEAM LIST REGISTRATIONS:
Entries
54
# Team Name:Head Cook:CityState / Province / Region
1
Cobia Smokes
Zander Devlin
York
PA
2
LAKEVIEW BBQ
Mark Jacobs
Bowie 
Maryland 
3
Up in Smokers
Josh Kirk
Blue Bell
PA
4
Pig Candy Barbeque co
Chase Porter
Ivyland
Pa
5
Bi-State Smokers
Shawn Johnson
Delmar
Maryland
6
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
7
Bubba's Barbecue
Chris Papatolis
PHilDELPHIA
PA
8
Team Meat Coma
Amy Overbey
white marsh
MD
9
The Fake Italian
Duke Bryer
Freeland 
Maryland 
10
Piggin' Whiskey
Brant Williams
Flourtown
PA
11
M&M Barbecue
Michael Larimore
Harrington
Delaware
12
Old Virginia Smoke
Luke Darnell
Bristow
VA
13
MMM...PORK PORK PORK
Don Bacon
Norristown
Pennsylvania
14
Burnout BBQ
Anthony Sibona
Wharton
New Jersey
15
Smokin' Addiction
Tom Ritter
Medford Lakes
NJ 
16
Good Googly Goo BBQ
Norris Sydnor
Mitchellville
MD
17
Dante’s Inferno
Dante Cimino
Newportville 
Pa
18
Checkered Flag 500 BBQ
Mark Gibbs
Fawn Grove
PA
19
Beer Time BBQ
Rich Morris
Donegal 
PA
20
Crazy Horse BBQ
Glenn Ewan
Port Elizabeth
NJ
21
South Bowie Smoke
Tobias Bettin
Montgomery Village
Maryland
22
Big Bobs Smokin Que
Bob Tarpy
Tabernacle 
NJ
23
Smack That Butt BBQ
Mike Crider
Front Royal
VA
24
Uncle Pig’s Barbeque Pit
Ercole Chila
Paulsboro 
NJ 
25
Aporkalypse Now
Michael Fay
Springfield
VA
26
JD'S SMOKIN' MISFITS
TRACEY ROYER
Fredericksburg
VA
27
Harshman BBQ
Jake Harshman
Hagerstown
MD
28
Big Dog BBQ VA
Theresa Bell
Virginia Beach
VA
29
BROTHER-UNCLE BARBEQUE
CHRIS SCHRIVER
GREENCASTLE
PA
30
ShaaZaam-A-Que
Dave Travis
Salem
NJ
31
Grandpa Val's BBQ
Donn Henry
Glen Ridge
NJ
32
Wolf's revenge BBQ
Chiles Cridlin
Henrico
VA
33
Chunky BBQ
John Shirey
Harrisburg
PA
34
AnonymousQ
Rick Manzi
GAITHERSBURG
Maryland
35
Philly Blind Pig BBQ
Tom Bera
Philadelphia
PA
36
Drilling And Grilling
Dan Thomas
Glen Rock
PA
37
The Nut House
Ryan Thomas
Bel Air
MD
38
Bar-B-Que Mayham
Jerry Gates
Waynesboro
PA
39
Mack Daddy's BBQ
Macky Pierce
Knoxville
Maryland
40
Harco Loco BBQ
Brian Skelly
Bel Air
MD
41
Day-licious BBQ
Rick Day
Parkville
MD
42
Pappy's  Q
Todd Howdyshell
YORK
PA
43
50 Shades of Pork
Pudd Puller
Spring Grove
PA 
44
War Pigs
Chip Gray
Sykesville
Maryland
45
Southern Yanks Barbeque
David Cribbs
Spring Grove
PA
46
Smokey Dog BBQ
Lee Dawson
Foster
VA
47
Redneck Smoke Club
Mike Altland
Lebanon
New Jersey
48
Top Gun Barbecue
Daniel Jacobellis
Staten Island
New York
49
4 Boxers Q
Thomas Corby
SAINT CLAIR
PA
50
House of Hawg BBQ
Stephen Engelhardt
East Berlin 
PA
51
Smokey Anderson BBQ
Ricky Anderson
harpers ferry
wv
52
Bad Azz Mule
Jeff Walters
Prince Frederick
MD
53
Boggs Hog BBQ
Greg Boggs
Audubon
Nj 
54
Smokin' Tex BBQ
Tex Laudenslager
burlington
NJ

KCBS TEAM LIST REGISTRATIONS - WAITING LIST:
Entries
5
# Team Name:Head Cook:CityState / Province / Region
1
Smokestack Redemption
Steven Sobuto
Malvern
Pennsylvania
2
Big Raz BBQ
Joseph Raziano
melrose
NY
3
Nice Racks
Carlo Prestileo
Huntingdon Valley
PA
4
Convicted Pigs BBQ
Chris Jackson
Parkersburg 
WV
5
All Hogged Up
Gary Zimmerman
Newmanstown 
Pa

BACKYARD TEAM LIST REGISTRATIONS:
Entries
24
# Team Name:Head Cook:CityState / Province / Region
1
All About the Wood
Don Wood
Middletown
Delaware
2
Capt. Blue BBQ
Paul Slaby
Street
MD
3
Smoke 'em if you got 'em WV
Jeff Stambaugh
Martinsburg 
WV
4
Jarheadbbq
Marlin Michael
Hagerstown
MD
5
No Worries BBQ
Steve Sheesley
Arnold
Md
6
MRC Barbecue
Aaron Carey
Laurel
De
7
McClown’s Que
Joe McLucas
Spring Grove
PA
8
Manhatten Jack BBQ
Andrew Pearce
New Castle
Delaware
9
Bowmans Butt & BBQ
Dennis Bowman
Christiansburg
VA
10
Ham Squad
Dave Dick
Charlottesville
VIRGINIA
11
Gold-N-Blue Barbecue
Travis Murphy
Martinsburg
WV
12
Lems Meat Varnish
Chris Lemon
South Charleston
WV
13
Uncle Dubby's Backyard BBQ
ERIC KING
Chesterfield
Virginia
14
D'Qued Barbeque
Steve Dotson
Lost Creek
WV
15
2 Old Navy Chiefs and a Baker
Ralph Blanchard
Bel Air
MD
16
Red Smoke Bar-B-Que
Frank Smolka
Powhatan 
Virginia
17
Zoni-Q
Ron Calloway
Lincoln University
PA
18
Angry Angus
Greg Polhemus
Stewartstown 
Pa
19
2 Pitts BBQ
Ryan Roberts
Fulton 
MD
20
Grumpy Old Sarge BBQ
John Frock
Gaithersburg
MD
21
Porkers Post BBQ
Sherry Baker
Carlisle
PA
22
Sweet & Savory BBQ
Jamie Trader
Clements
MD
23
The fat is where its at
scott nemeth
Lititz
PA
24
MoFoHo Smokin BBQ
Myron Hoffman
Frederick
MD

BACKYARD TEAM LIST REGISTRATIONS - WAITING LIST:
Entries
5
# Team Name:Head Cook:CityState / Province / Region
1
Webers Backyard  BBQ
Rob Weber
Schwenksville
PA
2
Bullet Smoke BBQ
Brian Garrison
Ashburn
VA
3
BBQ Assassins
CJ Hansen
Spring Grove
PA
4
If you got it smoke it
Mike norris
Fairfield
Pa
5
Butchie’s Backyard BBQ
Frank Tobias
Reinholds
PA

SCA TEAM LIST REGISTRATIONS: (STAND ALONE REGISTRATIONS)
Entries
12
# Team Name:Head Cook:CityState / Province / Region
1
AnonymousQ BBQ Team
Richard Manzi
Gaithersburg
MD
2
Gold-N-Blue Barbecue
Travis Murphy
Martinsburg
West Virginia
3
Dr. Pearl's Medicinal Smoke
Michael Rosenthal
Rutherford
NJ
4
Pigs in Zen
ROBERT MANSFIELD
Ringwood
NJ
5
rodney garrett sr
rodney garrett sr
joppa
MD
6
2 Rhodies BBQ
Todd Johnston
Berryville
VA
7
Rolfe Garrett
Rolfe Garrett
Forest Hill
MD
8
Robyn Garrett
Robyn Garrett
Forest Hill
MD
9
OnionBBQ
Orion Kaminski
vandergrift
PA
10
Oh My Grill
Edward Beleznay
Frederick 
Maryland
11
Lo' -N Slo' BBQ
Michele Perelka
New Providence
PA
12
Lo' -N- Slo' BBQ
Tom Perelka
New Providence
PA

ICS TEAM LIST REGISTRATIONS:
Entries
2
# Team Name:Head Cook:CityState / Province / Region
1
F.B.G.
Jim McCusker
Drexel hill
Pennsylvania
2
Pappy’s Q
Todd Howdyshell
York
Pa